Business name: Custom Plate Frames AU
ABN: 54764790825
Website: customplateframes.com.au
View Terms and Conditions (https://customplateframes.com.au/terms-conditions)

PRIVACY POLICY

Custom Plate Frames AU collects personal information directly from the customer in a completely transparent manner and only collects personal information that has been directly supplied by the customer through customplateframes.com.au online order, quote request and enquiry emails.

Custom Plate Frames AU does not collect personal information using any covert methods such as cookies or by any method that is not completely transparent.

Custom Plate Frames AU collects personal information for the sole purpose of processing customer orders. Custom Plate Frames AU complies with the Privacy Act and:

will only be used to conduct its lawful business relationship with the customer and to maintain its legal, regulatory or operational requirements.

will not be disclosed to any third party except as specified below.

will be protected from loss, unauthorised access, use or disclosure as is reasonably practical.

will only be used for the purposes for which it was gathered

will be retained only for as long as necessary

Any personal information collected will only be disclosed where it is reasonably necessary:

to comply with the law

to comply with any legal process

to complete any transaction authorised by the customer

to collect any outstanding monies that may be owing by the customer

Online payments for Custom Plate Frames AU orders are processed by PayPal.